108 Anne Dr Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Anne Dr, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $177,034, approximately $115 per square foot. 108 Anne Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Nixon Kenneth F
Bought by
Nixon Irrevocable Trust and Nixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1963
Bought by
Nixon Kenneth F and Nixon Martha H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nixon Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $54,800 | $6,800 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $922 | $49,680 | $6,800 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $753 | $41,880 | $6,800 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $649 | $37,360 | $6,000 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $553 | $33,080 | $6,000 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $511 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $511 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $511 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $511 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $512 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $512 | $31,120 | $6,000 | $25,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,840 | $6,000 | $25,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,560 | $6,000 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map