108 Ashbee Ct Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $677,530
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ashbee Ct, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $660,765, approximately $174 per square foot. 108 Ashbee Ct is a home with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gables Nc Llc
Bought by
Bitting Glenn R and Bitting Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,777
Outstanding Balance
$412,382
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,383
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitting Glenn R | $2,372,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitting Glenn R | $465,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $457,600 | $90,200 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $496,100 | $90,200 | $405,900 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $489,600 | $90,200 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $489,600 | $90,200 | $399,400 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map