108 Azalea Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Azalea Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $141,998, approximately $89 per square foot. 108 Azalea Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Larry D Larry D and Kerr Darlene S
Bought by
Hill Scott A and Hill Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Scott A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $58,080 | $8,760 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $732 | $59,040 | $8,760 | $50,280 |
| 2023 | $703 | $55,800 | $8,760 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $674 | $53,460 | $8,760 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $674 | $53,460 | $8,760 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $683 | $54,240 | $8,760 | $45,480 |
| 2019 | $683 | $54,240 | $8,760 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $617 | $55,080 | $8,760 | $46,320 |
| 2017 | $614 | $54,660 | $8,760 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $624 | $55,500 | $8,760 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | $623 | $55,500 | $8,760 | $46,740 |
| 2014 | $600 | $54,360 | $8,760 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map