108 Brookside Cir Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $329,456 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brookside Cir, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $333,114, approximately $136 per square foot. 108 Brookside Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
The Laverne N Sitton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Garriga Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$112,499
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garriga Anne B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garriga Anne B | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $22,547 | $3,000 | $19,547 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $22,049 | $3,000 | $19,049 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $22,049 | $3,000 | $19,049 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $22,049 | $3,000 | $19,049 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $22,049 | $3,000 | $19,049 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $21,705 | $3,000 | $18,705 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $21,705 | $3,000 | $18,705 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $21,705 | $3,000 | $18,705 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $21,705 | $3,000 | $18,705 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $21,705 | $3,000 | $18,705 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $21,411 | $3,000 | $18,411 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $21,411 | $3,000 | $18,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map