604 Biscayne Cove E Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Biscayne Cove E, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $188,836, approximately $157 per square foot. 604 Biscayne Cove E is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Horton Mark V
Bought by
Quick Shelly Smyly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Evelyn S
Bought by
Horton Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
4.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Shelly Smyly | -- | Attorney | |
| Horton Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Evelyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Evelyn S | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $15,446 | $4,125 | $11,321 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $15,110 | $4,125 | $10,985 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $15,110 | $4,125 | $10,985 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $10,073 | $2,750 | $7,323 |
| 2021 | $391 | $10,073 | $2,750 | $7,323 |
| 2020 | $377 | $9,996 | $2,750 | $7,246 |
| 2019 | $384 | $9,996 | $2,750 | $7,246 |
| 2018 | $384 | $9,996 | $2,750 | $7,246 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $9,996 | $2,750 | $7,246 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $14,994 | $4,125 | $10,869 |
| 2015 | $349 | $9,862 | $2,750 | $7,112 |
| 2014 | $349 | $9,862 | $2,750 | $7,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map