108 Buckingham Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Venable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Buckingham Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,318,121, approximately $596 per square foot. 108 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Klr Ents Llc
Bought by
Bellavance Nina Ratrie and Bellavance Nina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Bought by
Bellavance Jesse and Bellavance Nina R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellavance Nina Ratrie | -- | -- | |
| Bellavance Jesse | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,565 | $1,162,500 | $341,800 | $820,700 |
| 2024 | $11,565 | $1,072,400 | $341,800 | $730,600 |
| 2023 | $8,955 | $914,800 | $267,400 | $647,400 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $812,600 | $222,800 | $589,800 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $764,900 | $202,500 | $562,400 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $754,200 | $202,500 | $551,700 |
| 2019 | $7,038 | $722,700 | $196,600 | $526,100 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $665,500 | $163,800 | $501,700 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $631,636 | $153,100 | $478,536 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $603,500 | $133,100 | $470,400 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $603,500 | $133,100 | $470,400 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $538,500 | $110,900 | $427,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map