108 Calle Lorena San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Calle Lorena, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,446,073, approximately $495 per square foot. 108 Calle Lorena is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Awad Ayman N and Awad Howida E
Bought by
Husband Ronald and Husband Lavonne I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,900
Outstanding Balance
$165,801
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,280,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Chandra Greg and Chandra Densy
Bought by
Awad Ayman Nicholas and Awad Howida E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husband Ronald | $547,000 | Southland Title | |
| Awad Ayman Nicholas | $318,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husband Ronald | $464,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Awad Ayman Nicholas | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Awad Ayman Nicholas | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,760 | $824,222 | $328,480 | $495,742 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $808,062 | $322,040 | $486,022 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $792,219 | $315,726 | $476,493 |
| 2022 | $9,389 | $776,686 | $309,536 | $467,150 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $761,458 | $303,467 | $457,991 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $738,874 | $294,467 | $444,407 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $724,388 | $288,694 | $435,694 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $696,261 | $277,485 | $418,776 |
| 2015 | $8,092 | $685,803 | $273,317 | $412,486 |
| 2014 | $8,024 | $672,370 | $267,964 | $404,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map