108 Candy Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Candy Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $467,947, approximately $336 per square foot. 108 Candy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Huynh Jack Sieu-Kiet and Chu Chun Hua
Bought by
Huynh/Chu Family Trust and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Bito Isabello William and Bito Desiaren Omega
Bought by
Huynh Jack S and Chu Chun H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Bought by
Bito Isabelo William and Bito Desiaren Omega
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Bought by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Bought by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Bito Frank L
Bought by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Bito Isabelo M and Bito Merlyn T
Bought by
Bito Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Fortuno Leo R and Fortuno Teresa M
Bought by
Bito Frank L and Bito Isabelo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh/Chu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huynh Jack S | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bito Isabelo William | $384,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bito Isabelo M | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bito Isabelo M | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bito Isabelo M | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bito Frank L | $132,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bito Frank L | $220,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bito Isabelo William | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bito Isabelo M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bito Isabelo M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bito Frank L | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bito Frank L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $166,233 | $36,937 | $129,296 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $162,974 | $36,213 | $126,761 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $159,779 | $35,503 | $124,276 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $156,647 | $34,808 | $121,839 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $153,576 | $34,126 | $119,450 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $152,003 | $33,777 | $118,226 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $149,023 | $33,115 | $115,908 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $146,102 | $32,466 | $113,636 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $143,238 | $31,830 | $111,408 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $140,430 | $31,206 | $109,224 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $138,322 | $30,738 | $107,584 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $135,613 | $30,136 | $105,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map