108 Cedar Ln Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $263,352 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cedar Ln, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $311,838, approximately $158 per square foot. 108 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Bought by
Ray Rebecca W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Rebecca W | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $15,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $14,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $14,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $14,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $14,657 | $0 | $0 |