Seller's Agent in 2025
Hank Hoang
Treeline Realty & Investment
(626) 523-8787
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $832,000
Super CUTE !!! 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom in an adorable 999 square feet house. Nicely sized +/-5,500 square feet lot; the perfect size lot for those who prefer a cozy piece of land. Excellent turn key condition featuring beautiful flooring, recessed lighting, and light modern cabinetry with dark contrasting counter tops in the kitchen. Detached Garage and the driveway has additional parking space. Convenience access to all the shops, retailers, and amenities on Duarte Road. Located nearby the 210 and 650 freeways. Make this yours !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Treeline Realty & Investment Brokerage Phone: 626-523-8787 License #01421175 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Karen Ung | $812,000 | Western Resources Title Compan | |
| Ng Siu Ching Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Siu Ching Anne | $440,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Rich Larry L | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rich Larry L | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rich Larry | $260,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Duran Victor J | -- | -- | |
| Duran Carole L | -- | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Karen Ung | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Siu Ching Anne | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Larry L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Larry L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Larry | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Carole L | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $812,000 | +1.6% | $813 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +81.6% | $800 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Price Changed | $440,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $510,652 | $408,523 | $102,129 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $500,640 | $400,513 | $100,127 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $490,824 | $392,660 | $98,164 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $481,201 | $384,961 | $96,240 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $471,766 | $377,413 | $94,353 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $457,775 | $366,220 | $91,555 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $448,800 | $359,040 | $89,760 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $318,088 | $254,474 | $63,614 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $313,311 | $250,652 | $62,659 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $307,175 | $245,743 | $61,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hank Hoang
Treeline Realty & Investment
(626) 523-8787
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anne Ng
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(626) 215-0844
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Ho
Century 21 Masters
(626) 272-8692
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Devin Corcoran
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 884-9122
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25154078
APN: 8509-023-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.