108 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,165,000 - $2,797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,544,092, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 108 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary School, Tierra Linda Middle School, and Carlmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Altherr Peter H
Bought by
Peter H Altherr Revocable Trust and Altherr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Leslie And Peter Altherr Family Trust and Altherr Leslie Marie
Bought by
Altherr Peter Helmut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Altherr Leslie Marie and Altherr Peter Helmut
Bought by
Altherr Leslie Marie and Altherr Peter Helmut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Clarkin Paula
Bought by
Altherr Peter and Altherr Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Clarkin Darren and Clarkin Paula
Bought by
Clarkin Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Brown Patricia J and Schnur Carol Jane
Bought by
Clarkin Darren and Clarkin Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage