Estimated Value: $480,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 9230 S Unit 110, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $541,059, approximately $544 per square foot. 108 E 9230 S Unit 110 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Chamberlain Bryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,638
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Chamberlain S Bryan and Chamberlain Bryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Chamberlain S Bryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Chamberlain Bryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Chamberlain Bryan and Chamberlain Dianna W
Bought by
Chamberlain Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Chamberlain Bryan | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Chamberlain Bryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Chamberlain Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Bryan | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Bryan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Bryan | $142,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Bryan | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $521,600 | $132,300 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $498,900 | $125,700 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $484,200 | $119,500 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $464,000 | $117,200 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $362,900 | $90,700 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $320,700 | $90,700 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $294,800 | $85,600 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $263,400 | $85,600 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $245,200 | $85,600 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $247,100 | $85,600 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $213,600 | $83,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $204,600 | $80,500 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map