Estimated Value: $497,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E 9270 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $522,226, approximately $429 per square foot. 137 E 9270 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Baker Matthew and Baker Randal G
Bought by
Baker Matthew and Baker Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,437
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Joseph And Karen Living Trust and Baker Randal G
Bought by
Baker Matthew V and Baker Randal G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,437
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Joseph And Karen Living Trust and Baker Randal G
Bought by
Baker Matthew V and Baker Randal G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,437
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Baker Joseph and Baker Karen L
Bought by
Joseph And Karen Living Trust and Baker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,450
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Baker Joseph O and Baker Karen L
Bought by
Baker Joseph O and Baker Karen Laveme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,450
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Baker Joseph O and Baker Karen L
Bought by
Baker Joseph O and Baker Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Redwood Road Two Llc
Bought by
Zions First National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Matthew | -- | Monument Title | |
| Baker Matthew V | -- | -- | |
| Baker Matthew V | -- | -- | |
| Joseph And Karen Living Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Baker Joseph | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Baker Joseph O | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Baker Joseph O | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Baker Joseph O | -- | None Available | |
| Zions First National Bank | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Matthew | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Joseph | $148,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Joseph O | $148,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $493,200 | $136,300 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $471,500 | $129,600 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $457,500 | $123,200 | $334,300 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $428,200 | $120,800 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $332,700 | $93,500 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $295,500 | $93,500 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $269,300 | $88,200 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $239,800 | $88,200 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $226,600 | $88,200 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $224,500 | $88,200 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $207,600 | $85,600 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $198,400 | $82,900 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map