108 E Adams St Keiser, AR 72351
Estimated Value: $66,671 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Adams St, Keiser, AR 72351 and is currently estimated at $108,418, approximately $81 per square foot. 108 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Cartwright Billy and Cartwright Fannie
Bought by
Bagley Sharon Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Cartwright Billy and Cartwright Fannie
Bought by
Bagley Sharon Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Cartwright Bill
Bought by
Pearman Cheryl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Cartwright Bill
Bought by
Pearman Cheryl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Worsham Johnny L
Bought by
Cartwright Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1971
Bought by
Worsham Johnny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Worsham Johnny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Sharon Dianne | $35,000 | -- | |
| Cartwright Billy | -- | -- | |
| Bagley Sharon Dianne | $35,000 | -- | |
| Cartwright Billy | -- | -- | |
| Pearman Cheryl Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Pearman Cheryl Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Cartwright Bill | $42,000 | -- | |
| Worsham Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Worsham Johnny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $10,216 | $1,000 | $9,216 |
| 2024 | $527 | $10,216 | $1,000 | $9,216 |
| 2023 | $527 | $10,216 | $1,000 | $9,216 |
| 2022 | $483 | $10,216 | $1,000 | $9,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map