107 E Mill St Keiser, AR 72351
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Mill St, Keiser, AR 72351 and is currently estimated at $124,120, approximately $92 per square foot. 107 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1973
Sold by
Walker Billy Joe
Bought by
Walker Billy and Walker Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Hilliard
Bought by
Walker Billy Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1972
Sold by
Senter Harold
Bought by
Hilliard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
Senter Harold
Bought by
Hilliard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Senter Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Billy | -- | -- | |
| Walker Billy Joe | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hilliard | -- | -- | |
| Hilliard | -- | -- | |
| Senter Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $15,214 | $1,000 | $14,214 |
| 2024 | $461 | $15,214 | $1,000 | $14,214 |
| 2023 | $461 | $15,214 | $1,000 | $14,214 |
| 2022 | $461 | $15,214 | $1,000 | $14,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map