105 E Mill St Keiser, AR 72351
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Mill St, Keiser, AR 72351 and is currently estimated at $101,342, approximately $89 per square foot. 105 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Riverview Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Ethan and Brown Blaire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Senter Harold
Bought by
Worsham Harold D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Senter Harold
Bought by
Worsham Harold D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1971
Bought by
Worsham Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Worsham Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ethan | $50,000 | Terry Abstract Company | |
| Worsham Harold D | $4,700 | -- | |
| Worsham Harold D | $4,700 | -- | |
| Worsham Harold | -- | -- | |
| Senter Harold | -- | -- | |
| Worsham Harold | -- | -- | |
| Senter Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $11,358 | $1,000 | $10,358 |
| 2024 | $404 | $11,358 | $1,000 | $10,358 |
| 2023 | $404 | $11,358 | $1,000 | $10,358 |
| 2022 | $385 | $11,358 | $1,000 | $10,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map