E
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Edward Diamond
CREEGAN GROUP
(321) 947-7481
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $722,927
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. This beautiful 1 bed 1 bath is located in College park has tons of charm. Mathew's park is right across the street and you are minutes from down town. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steal appliances. Schedule your showing today this rental won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Kevin L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sun Sky Investments Llc | $335,000 | Supreme Florida Title Inc | |
| Marsh David Lewis | $212,000 | Supreme Florida Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsh David Lewis | $169,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Rent | $1,150 | +12.2% | -- |
| 05/31/2020 05/31/20 | Rented | $1,025 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | For Rent | $1,025 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,779 | $475,390 | $250,000 | $225,390 |
| 2025 | $8,779 | $493,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $448,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $397,355 | $220,000 | $177,355 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $344,750 | $191,000 | $153,750 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $306,527 | $170,000 | $136,527 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $309,352 | $170,000 | $139,352 |
| 2019 | $6,725 | $346,200 | $189,900 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $329,001 | $135,000 | $194,001 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $311,246 | $125,000 | $186,246 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $284,443 | $115,000 | $169,443 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $251,474 | $100,000 | $151,474 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $234,413 | $105,000 | $129,413 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Edward Diamond
CREEGAN GROUP
(321) 947-7481
22 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Tim Van Antwerp
PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
(407) 758-8529
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5942421
APN: 13-2229-7108-03-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.