108 E Jefferson St Canalou, MO 63828
Estimated Value: $62,223 - $187,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Jefferson St, Canalou, MO 63828 and is currently estimated at $141,741, approximately $82 per square foot. 108 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Landers Bobby and Wayne Ellen Barbara
Bought by
Landers Bobby Wayne and Landers Barbara Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2000
Sold by
Drews Mike and Drews Elizabeth Jane
Bought by
Landers Bobby Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Bobby Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landers Bobby Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $4,800 | $500 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,500 | $500 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $4,200 | $500 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $220 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $211 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |