111 E Adams Canalou, MO 63828
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $60,135
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Adams, Canalou, MO 63828 and is currently estimated at $55,378, approximately $66 per square foot. 111 E Adams is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Landers Billy and Boyles Joyce Landers
Bought by
Bellinger Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Jeannie Wilma and Malloy Eugene
Bought by
Vaughn Henry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Geneva | -- | Semo Title | |
| Vaughn Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bellinger Geneva | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |