108 E Keystone Ave Wilmington, DE 19804
Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Keystone Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $376,142, approximately $269 per square foot. 108 E Keystone Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Richardson Park Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Palmer Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jennifer A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $395,900 | $72,000 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $9,500 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $9,500 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map