108 E North St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated payment $486/month
Highlights
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating Available
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
Newly Reduced opportunity to own a spacious 7-bedroom, 4-bath property boasting over 3,000 sq. ft. of potential! Perfectly situated within walking distance to the historic Canton Square, this property offers endless possibilities for the savvy investor or entrepreneur. Great Investment property, whether you envision it as a professional office, a charming bed and breakfast, or a high-performing Airbnb, this property's prime location and generous layout make it a versatile investment. With its blend of historic charm and modern potential, it's ideal for those looking to bring their vision to life in one of Canton's most desirable areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 093d-19b-174-00-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $8,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $8,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $8,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $8,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $7,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $7,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $7,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $7,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $7,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $7,356 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -17.8% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -15.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -22.5% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.9% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -15.2% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4129340
APN: 093D-19B-268-00-00
- 231 Dobson Ave
- 0 Mississippi 16
- 217 E Center St
- 221 E Center St
- 325 Belview Ave
- 366 E Center St
- 0 W Academy St
- 3267 S Liberty St
- 375 E Fulton St
- 594 Lincoln St
- Lot 23 Neptune Shore
- 341 Miller St
- 508 Bridgeway St
- 494 Washington St
- 3541 N Liberty St
- 125 Willow Way
- 215 S Monroe St
- 146 Allie Ln
- 633 Brooks St
- 635 Brooks St
- 373 S Canal St
- 707 Mace St
- 433 Meadowlark Dr Unit D6
- 433 Meadowlark Dr Unit C-5
- 433 Meadowlark Dr Unit C-3
- 433 Meadowlark Dr Unit B3
- 433 Meadowlark Dr
- 147 Links Dr
- 124 Links Dr
- 102 Moss Creek
- 583 Old Jackson Rd
- 168 Harvey Cir
- 161 Harvey Crossing
- 230 Hemingway Cir
- 104 Fairwind Way
- 140 Millhouse Dr
- 145 Still House Creek Dr
- 118 Copper Ridge Ct
- 112 Copper Ridge Ct
- 220 Still House Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.