108 E Olympia St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Olympia St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $745,576, approximately $573 per square foot. 108 E Olympia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Bought by
Donald R Moffit & Caroline A Moffit 1999 and Moffit Caroline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Bought by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Bought by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Bought by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Bought by
Moffit Donald R and Moffit Caroline A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald R Moffit & Caroline A Moffit 1999 | -- | None Available | |
| Moffit Donald R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moffit Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Moffit Donald R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Moffit Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moffit Donald R | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Moffit Donald R | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $65,780 | $18,221 | $47,559 |
| 2024 | $706 | $64,491 | $17,864 | $46,627 |
| 2023 | $694 | $63,227 | $17,514 | $45,713 |
| 2022 | $673 | $61,988 | $17,171 | $44,817 |
| 2021 | $656 | $60,774 | $16,835 | $43,939 |
| 2020 | $641 | $60,152 | $16,663 | $43,489 |
| 2019 | $623 | $58,974 | $16,337 | $42,637 |
| 2018 | $612 | $57,818 | $16,017 | $41,801 |
| 2017 | $10 | $56,685 | $15,703 | $40,982 |
| 2016 | $581 | $55,575 | $15,396 | $40,179 |
| 2015 | $572 | $54,741 | $15,165 | $39,576 |
| 2014 | $562 | $53,669 | $14,868 | $38,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map