Estimated Value: $502,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Fairfield Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $545,718, approximately $291 per square foot. 108 Fairfield Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Cianci Peter J and Cianci Anna M
Bought by
Cianci Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Cianci Paul A
Bought by
Cianci Peter J and Cianci Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianci Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Cianci Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $248,610 | $44,930 | $203,680 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $248,610 | $44,930 | $203,680 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $248,610 | $44,930 | $203,680 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $248,610 | $44,930 | $203,680 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $248,610 | $44,930 | $203,680 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $173,180 | $44,930 | $128,250 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $173,180 | $44,930 | $128,250 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $173,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map