Estimated Value: $773,097
Studio
--
Bath
4,898
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W Lancaster Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $773,097, approximately $157 per square foot. 623 W Lancaster Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Zweier John C
Bought by
623 W Lancaster Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1985
Sold by
Aaron Bennet L Trustees
Bought by
Zweier John C and C/O L & Z Real Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 623 W Lancaster Llc | $618,000 | -- | |
| Zweier John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 623 W Lancaster Llc | $432,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $445,360 | $209,940 | $235,420 |
| 2024 | $9,004 | $445,360 | $209,940 | $235,420 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $445,360 | $209,940 | $235,420 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $445,360 | $209,940 | $235,420 |
| 2021 | $13,739 | $445,360 | $209,940 | $235,420 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $230,000 | $138,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $230,000 | $138,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $7,623 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,463 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map