108 Fay Ln Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $468,453 - $634,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Fay Ln, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $589,113, approximately $276 per square foot. 108 Fay Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Bellcate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $310,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $330,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map