108 Florence Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$1,166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Florence Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,625,054, approximately $1,165 per square foot. 108 Florence Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Devries Mary B
Bought by
Schuman Brett M and Leal Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,899
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,273,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Devries Josephine C
Bought by
Devries Josephine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Brett M | $890,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Devries Josephine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuman Brett M | $712,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,519 | $1,240,588 | $940,896 | $299,692 |
| 2023 | $14,239 | $1,192,416 | $904,360 | $288,056 |
| 2022 | $13,947 | $1,169,034 | $886,626 | $282,408 |
| 2021 | $13,580 | $1,146,112 | $869,242 | $276,870 |
| 2020 | $13,359 | $1,134,358 | $860,328 | $274,030 |
| 2019 | $13,124 | $1,112,118 | $843,460 | $268,658 |
| 2018 | $12,775 | $1,090,312 | $826,922 | $263,390 |
| 2017 | $12,665 | $1,068,930 | $810,706 | $258,224 |
| 2016 | $12,033 | $1,019,361 | $773,111 | $246,250 |
| 2015 | $11,477 | $961,662 | $729,350 | $232,312 |
| 2014 | $10,374 | $866,362 | $657,072 | $209,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map