108 Grandview Point Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Grandview Point, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $262,658, approximately $106 per square foot. 108 Grandview Point is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Stephens Richard G and Stephens Margaret A
Bought by
Richard & M Stephens Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & M Stephens Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $376 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $371 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $12,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $11,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $10,898 | $0 | $0 |