108 Haffenden Rd Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Haffenden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $279,055, approximately $171 per square foot. 108 Haffenden Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Downing Elizabeth G
Bought by
Kolsky Allan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Kelly Kevin J
Bought by
Downing Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolsky Allan | $128,000 | Seth Fischer | |
| Downing Elizabeth G | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $136,000 | $18,300 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $18,300 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map