108 Halton Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $455,530 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Halton Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $474,133, approximately $217 per square foot. 108 Halton Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Turner Jeffrey C and Turner R
Bought by
Scionti Richard A and Scionti Dee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,085
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scionti Richard A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scionti Richard A | $13,680 | |
| Open | Scionti Richard A | $101,200 |