314 Halton Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $462,908 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Halton Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $471,727, approximately $222 per square foot. 314 Halton Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Cicero Enzo M and Cicero Marcia F
Bought by
Cicero Enzo M and Cicero Marcia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,520
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicero Enzo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cicero Enzo M | $90,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |