NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Lee Rd Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $241,491 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2015

Last sale price $59,500 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 322% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,545 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch
  • Kitchen Island
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2015

Convenient to Melbourne Mall and 192. Prefect for someone who needs a large workshop/storage area. Back yard offers covered porch. 3 bedrooms 2 bath and potential for 3 bathroom. This is a Homepath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Carter

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 11/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Noel

Real Estate Direct of Florida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $530

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-05-Fh-0000a.0-0002.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$530

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Cannova Park Subd
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 28-37-05-Fh-0000a.0-0002.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 530.5
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2013
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1444.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1931.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7841.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 106.0 ft
  • Property Condition Fixer: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other21: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 106.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-37-05-Fh-0000a.0-0002.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 530.5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Culp Devon C
Bought by
108 Lee Llc
Current Estimated Value
$251,123

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2014
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
List Price
$61,900
Sold Price
$59,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2014
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Adkins Jack E and Case #05-2012-Ca-067186-Xxxx-X
List Price
$61,900
Sold Price
$59,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Shannon Susan J
Bought by
Adkins Jack E and Shannon Susan J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Elmore Mary Frances
Bought by
Shannon Susan J and Forbes Lawrence J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,959
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
108 Lee Llc -- None Available
Culp Devon C $59,500 Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Adkins Jack E $37,700 --
Shannon Susan J $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shannon Susan J $54,959
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Sold $59,500 -3.9% $41 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2014 11/25/14 For Sale $61,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $194,550 -- --
2024 $2,213 $195,110 -- --
2023 $2,213 $164,870 $0 $0
2022 $1,961 $151,970 $0 $0
2021 $1,744 $102,810 $55,000 $47,810
2020 $1,669 $97,890 $50,000 $47,890
2019 $1,707 $97,480 $45,000 $52,480
2018 $1,629 $91,760 $35,000 $56,760
2017 $1,496 $80,430 $30,000 $50,430
2016 $1,254 $62,440 $20,000 $42,440
2015 $949 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2014 $1,002 $42,510 $20,000 $22,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 712051

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-37-05-FH-0000A.0-0002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.