108 Maplewood Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $650,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $632,134, approximately $259 per square foot. 108 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Souza Tensi A
Bought by
Cutter David and Cutter Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter David | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cutter David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $556,400 | $138,100 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $549,900 | $131,600 | $418,300 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $541,800 | $117,500 | $424,300 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $441,100 | $102,200 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $360,400 | $92,900 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $356,400 | $92,900 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $346,500 | $92,900 | $253,600 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $316,700 | $92,900 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $291,600 | $83,700 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $270,900 | $83,600 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $240,800 | $83,600 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map