108 Maxwell Place Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,124
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maxwell Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $916,889, approximately $222 per square foot. 108 Maxwell Place is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Busch Properties
Bought by
Gajjar Tushar U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,779
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Pahnke Robert B
Bought by
Gajjar Tushar U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajjar Tushar U | $340,000 | -- | |
| Gajjar Tushar U | $357,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gajjar Tushar U | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gajjar Tushar U | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $708,100 | $203,600 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $708,100 | $203,600 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $617,300 | $194,500 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $617,300 | $194,500 | $422,800 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $536,900 | $214,500 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $536,900 | $214,500 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $523,800 | $214,500 | $309,300 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $523,800 | $214,500 | $309,300 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $523,800 | $214,500 | $309,300 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $523,800 | $214,500 | $309,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $534,700 | $214,500 | $320,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $534,700 | $214,500 | $320,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map