108 Mulberry Loop Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Mulberry Loop, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,170,546, approximately $733 per square foot. 108 Mulberry Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Malih Safapour Living Trust and Safapour Malih
Bought by
Malih Safapour Living Trust and Safapour
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Safapour Malih
Bought by
The Malih Safapour Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Burt Gregory W and Burt Melanie A
Bought by
Safapour Malih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,850
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Fung Donald C and Lim Fung Lisa S
Bought by
Burt Gregory Warren and Burt Melanie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malih Safapour Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Malih Safapour Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Safapour Malih | $257,500 | First California Title Co | |
| Burt Gregory Warren | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Safapour Malih | $200,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Gregory Warren | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $419,362 | $216,928 | $202,434 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $411,140 | $212,675 | $198,465 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $403,079 | $208,505 | $194,574 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $395,176 | $204,417 | $190,759 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $387,428 | $200,409 | $187,019 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $375,939 | $194,466 | $181,473 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $368,568 | $190,653 | $177,915 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $361,342 | $186,915 | $174,427 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $354,257 | $183,250 | $171,007 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $348,937 | $180,498 | $168,439 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $342,103 | $176,963 | $165,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map