108 N Jetty Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,082,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Jetty Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,027,405, approximately $487 per square foot. 108 N Jetty Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lampson Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Jerry Pitts
Bought by
Pitts Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $269,513 | $165,038 | $104,475 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $264,229 | $161,802 | $102,427 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $259,049 | $158,630 | $100,419 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $253,970 | $155,520 | $98,450 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $248,991 | $152,471 | $96,520 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $246,438 | $150,907 | $95,531 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $241,606 | $147,948 | $93,658 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $236,869 | $145,047 | $91,822 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $232,225 | $142,203 | $90,022 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $227,672 | $139,415 | $88,257 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $224,253 | $137,321 | $86,932 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $219,861 | $134,631 | $85,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map