108 Pinecrest Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $497,048 - $612,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pinecrest Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $558,762, approximately $447 per square foot. 108 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Winters Irene L
Bought by
Winters Irene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Cronin Thomas J
Bought by
Winters Irene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Irene L | -- | -- | |
| Winters Irene L | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $438,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $414,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $390,200 | $250,500 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $387,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $382,700 | $250,500 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $376,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $370,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map