110 Pinecrest Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $563,787
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pinecrest Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $550,447, approximately $496 per square foot. 110 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Sappington Ernest C
Bought by
Casagranda Michael A and Hafferman Debbie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casagranda Michael A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casagranda Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $437,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $423,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $408,500 | $241,700 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $400,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $385,500 | $241,700 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $365,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $354,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map