108 Ripley Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ripley Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $285,869, approximately $325 per square foot. 108 Ripley Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Summer Cynthia R
Bought by
Tyson Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,621
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$264,248
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Rhonda | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Rhonda | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $222,800 | $85,700 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $222,800 | $85,700 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $250,900 | $82,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $250,900 | $82,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $219,000 | $80,300 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $219,000 | $80,300 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,700 | $75,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map