Estimated Value: $493,856 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,686
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ryder Ct, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $582,714, approximately $158 per square foot. 108 Ryder Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Henderson Barton and Friemel Henderson Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,493
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Cunningham Tommy
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Barton | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Barton | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashlyn Homes Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $435,200 | $52,533 | $382,667 |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $499,100 | $52,533 | $446,567 |
| 2023 | $9,476 | $582,700 | $43,778 | $538,922 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $430,000 | $43,778 | $386,222 |
| 2021 | $10,371 | $430,000 | $50,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $11,260 | $490,311 | $50,000 | $440,311 |
| 2019 | $11,725 | $479,051 | $50,000 | $429,051 |
| 2018 | $612 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map