Estimated Value: $600,987 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Blakey Ct, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $673,997, approximately $201 per square foot. 1109 Blakey Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Ahiyn Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Shawa and Reed Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,014
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Cunningham Tommy
Bought by
Ashlyn Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Shawa | -- | Texas Secure Title Company | |
| Ashlyn Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Shawa | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $573,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $627,681 | $52,533 | $575,148 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $696,520 | $43,778 | $652,742 |
| 2022 | $9,923 | $430,997 | $43,778 | $387,219 |
| 2021 | $11,002 | $456,198 | $50,000 | $406,198 |
| 2020 | $11,000 | $457,216 | $50,000 | $407,216 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map