108 S 3rd Ave Anthon, IA 51004
Estimated Value: $87,488 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S 3rd Ave, Anthon, IA 51004 and is currently estimated at $109,122, approximately $89 per square foot. 108 S 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Anthon Elementary School, Mvao Middle School, and Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Vicki A
Bought by
Nelson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Vicki A
Bought by
Nelson Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Mark | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $45,830 | $4,340 | $41,490 |
| 2024 | $6 | $39,110 | $4,340 | $34,770 |
| 2023 | $522 | $39,110 | $4,340 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $510 | $30,810 | $4,340 | $26,470 |
| 2021 | $510 | $30,810 | $4,340 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $548 | $31,720 | $4,640 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $570 | $31,720 | $4,640 | $27,080 |
| 2018 | $564 | $31,720 | $4,640 | $27,080 |
| 2017 | $572 | $31,720 | $4,640 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $579 | $31,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $29,650 | $4,340 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $489 | $27,840 | $4,340 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map