Estimated Value: $151,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Locust St, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $178,725, approximately $93 per square foot. 108 S Locust St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Jung Peter L and Jung Karen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Peter L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $16,570 | $3,301 | $13,269 |
| 2024 | $28 | $16,244 | $3,301 | $12,943 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $15,771 | $3,933 | $11,838 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $14,457 | $2,914 | $11,543 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $14,457 | $2,914 | $11,543 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $14,314 | $3,042 | $11,272 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $13,930 | $3,004 | $10,926 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $13,394 | $2,010 | $11,384 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $13,132 | $2,010 | $11,122 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $12,874 | $1,649 | $11,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,621 | $1,267 | $11,354 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $12,848 | $1,271 | $11,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map