Estimated Value: $106,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 E Gordon St, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $136,552, approximately $82 per square foot. 109 E Gordon St is a home with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallee Kenton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $9,284 | $2,571 | $6,713 |
| 2024 | $15 | $8,970 | $2,571 | $6,399 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $8,709 | $2,846 | $5,863 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $8,131 | $2,282 | $5,849 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $8,131 | $2,282 | $5,849 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $8,050 | $2,185 | $5,865 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $8,022 | $1,107 | $6,915 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $7,789 | $1,107 | $6,682 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $8,653 | $1,198 | $7,455 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $8,654 | $1,465 | $7,189 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,869 | $1,220 | $5,649 |
| 2014 | $908 | $6,679 | $996 | $5,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map