108 Salazar Ct Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,074,645 - $1,151,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Salazar Ct, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,103,161, approximately $437 per square foot. 108 Salazar Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Grunert Kurt A and Grunert Peggy Jean
Bought by
Grunert Kurt A and Grunert Peggy Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunert Kurt A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $257,139 | $70,185 | $186,954 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $252,098 | $68,809 | $183,289 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $247,156 | $67,460 | $179,696 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $242,311 | $66,138 | $176,173 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $237,561 | $64,842 | $172,719 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $230,517 | $62,920 | $167,597 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $225,998 | $61,687 | $164,311 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $221,568 | $60,478 | $161,090 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $217,225 | $59,293 | $157,932 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $213,963 | $58,403 | $155,560 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $209,772 | $57,259 | $152,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map