108 Sandshell Dr Charleston, SC 29492
Wando NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $1,187,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,316
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sandshell Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 and is currently estimated at $869,948, approximately $375 per square foot. 108 Sandshell Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Daniel Island School and Bishop England High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Baird Leilani A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,988
Outstanding Balance
$238,977
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$630,971
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Leilani A | $498,736 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baird Leilani A | $398,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $477,952 | $106,241 | $371,711 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $19,118 | $4,250 | $14,868 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $19,118 | $4,250 | $14,868 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $16,624 | $4,303 | $12,321 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $16,620 | $4,303 | $12,321 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $16,624 | $4,303 | $12,321 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $16,624 | $4,303 | $12,321 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $14,456 | $3,452 | $11,004 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $14,456 | $3,452 | $11,004 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $14,450 | $3,450 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $14,450 | $3,450 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $14,450 | $3,450 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,450 | $3,450 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map