108 Shelby Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,024 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Shelby Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $123,756, approximately $74 per square foot. 108 Shelby Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Florence Bryan
Bought by
George Brown Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,881
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Landers Cary P
Bought by
Florence Leslie Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,700
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Landers Cary P
Bought by
Landers Cary P and Florence Bryan Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Landers Deborah Ann
Bought by
Landers Cary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Brown Properties Llc | $104,000 | -- | |
| Florence Leslie Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Landers Cary P | -- | -- | |
| Landers Cary P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Brown Properties Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florence Leslie Carol | $64,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Cary P | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Cary P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $41,916 | $3,302 | $38,614 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $42,072 | $3,302 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $43,396 | $3,302 | $40,094 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $36,850 | $3,302 | $33,548 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $28,980 | $3,312 | $25,668 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $20,810 | $3,312 | $17,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map