$194,000
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,172/month

Total Views 715
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,626 Sq Ft
$119 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Charming single-family home in the established Green Meadows Estates neighborhood. This brick ranch features three well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The interior offers spacious family room with an additional living space for ideal living and entertaining. Also features an eat-in kitchen and the owner's suite includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy a large, flat front and backyard -- ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. The property sits on a generous 0.28-acre lot and has been well maintained. Schedule your tour today! **OFFERING UP TO 5K IN SELLER CONCESSIONS**

Listing Agent

Noah McBride

Century 21 Magnolia License #394380 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x80

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Glenn Hills Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,642

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 194000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 119.31
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 150x80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1641.88

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $856 $57,448 $3,128 $54,320
2024 $856 $61,468 $3,128 $58,340
2023 $837 $20,279 $3,128 $17,151
2022 $1,487 $38,978 $3,128 $35,850
2021 $1,302 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2020 $767 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2019 $783 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2018 $706 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2017 $658 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2016 $658 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2015 $658 $29,507 $3,128 $26,379
2014 $653 $29,120 $3,128 $25,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $209,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $97,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,243 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98254254

Hive MLS

APN: 1091120000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.