108 Silver Leaf Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $279,124
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Silver Leaf Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $267,031, approximately $150 per square foot. 108 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Furgerson Ronald D
Bought by
Arrington Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,733
Outstanding Balance
$114,922
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Stokes Billy
Bought by
Furgerson Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Williams Timothy E and Williams William E
Bought by
Stokes Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Bought by
Williams Timothy E and Williams William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Jeffrey L | $136,200 | -- | |
| Furgerson Ronald D | $112,400 | -- | |
| Stokes Billy | $110,900 | -- | |
| Williams Timothy E | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrington Jeffrey L | $133,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $94,516 | $14,000 | $80,516 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $83,544 | $14,000 | $69,544 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $86,732 | $14,000 | $72,732 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $72,772 | $10,000 | $62,772 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $66,168 | $10,000 | $56,168 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $66,168 | $10,000 | $56,168 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $51,780 | $6,000 | $45,780 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $49,532 | $6,000 | $43,532 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $49,532 | $6,000 | $43,532 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $48,915 | $6,000 | $42,915 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $46,872 | $6,000 | $40,872 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $44,721 | $6,000 | $38,721 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,756 | $6,000 | $40,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map