115 Silver Leaf Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $321,807
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Silver Leaf Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $298,702, approximately $129 per square foot. 115 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Seong Jun
Bought by
Williams Shabrika M and Fuller Jerrian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Outstanding Balance
$154,527
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Equity Trust Co Custodian
Bought by
Jun Seong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Pilot Financial Llc
Bought by
Honore Enterprise Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Walburn Thomas S
Bought by
Carmona Kelli Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Howard David
Bought by
Karen Thomas S and Karen Walburn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Milton Susan Olson and Milton Pebley
Bought by
Howard David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1989
Bought by
Milton Susan Olson and Milton Pebley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shabrika M | $180,500 | -- | |
| Jun Seong | $160,000 | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo | -- | -- | |
| Honore Enterprise Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Carmona Kelli Anne | $189,930 | -- | |
| Karen Thomas S | $152,500 | -- | |
| Howard David | $129,900 | -- | |
| Milton Susan Olson | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,800 | -- | |
| -- | $82,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Shabrika M | $177,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Jun Seong | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $118,184 | $14,000 | $104,184 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $107,024 | $14,000 | $93,024 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $107,064 | $14,000 | $93,064 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $89,304 | $10,000 | $79,304 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $82,296 | $10,000 | $72,296 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $82,296 | $10,000 | $72,296 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $73,248 | $6,000 | $67,248 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $69,872 | $6,000 | $63,872 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $69,872 | $6,000 | $63,872 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $66,638 | $6,000 | $60,638 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $37,574 | $6,000 | $31,574 |
| 2014 | $306 | $10,113 | $6,000 | $4,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,113 | $6,000 | $4,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map