111 Silver Leaf Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Silver Leaf Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $254,145, approximately $158 per square foot. 111 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Henry Clerke
Bought by
Hutchins Willie R and Hutchins Wanda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Dorris Harris
Bought by
Henry Clerke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Keeter M
Bought by
Lynn Dorris Harris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Bought by
Keeter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Willie R | $127,000 | -- | |
| Henry Clerke | $118,500 | -- | |
| Lynn Dorris Harris | $105,000 | -- | |
| Keeter M | $84,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $90,128 | $14,000 | $76,128 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $80,840 | $14,000 | $66,840 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $83,344 | $14,000 | $69,344 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $69,344 | $10,000 | $59,344 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $60,760 | $10,000 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $60,760 | $10,000 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $49,800 | $6,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $47,600 | $6,000 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $47,600 | $6,000 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $46,772 | $6,000 | $40,772 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $50,110 | $6,000 | $44,110 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $47,788 | $6,000 | $41,788 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,006 | $6,000 | $44,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map